New additions in bold; all venues listed are in the Links section — click a club name for more info about a given show.

August

Wed 8/16 Shakey Graves with David Ramirez – Delmar Hall SOLD OUT!

Thu 8/17 Dave Rawlings Machine feat. Gillian Welch – Sheldon

Fri 8/18 Jerry Douglas Band – Delmar Hall

Sat 8/19 Retro Futura Tour feat. Howard Jones, English Beat, Men Without Hats, Modern English, and Annabella from Bow Wow Wow – Family Arena

Sat 8/19 Dave Alvin’s West of the West Train Tour 2017 with Jon Langford, CindyLee Berryhill, Christy McWilson – Off Broadway

Wed 8/23 Desert Noises with Liz Cooper and the Stampede – Off Broadway

Thu 8/24 The Alarm – Ready Room

Thu 8/24 An Under Cover Weekend presents Night One: The 80s – Delmar Hall

Fri 8/25 An Under Cover Weekend presents Night Two: The 90s – Delmar Hall

Fri 8/25 Ray Wylie Hubbard – Off Broadway

Sat 8/26 An Under Cover Weekend presents Night Three: The 00’s – Delmar Hall

Mon 8/28 Lillie Mae w/ Roques and Pace – Off Broadway

September

Fri 9/8 Alan Jackson and Lee Ann Womack – Family Arena

Mon 9/11 Mountain Goats w/ Samantha Crain – Delmar Hall

Tue 9/12 Seu Jorge Presents: The Life Aquatic, a Tribute to David Bowie – Pageant

Wed 9/13 Stevie Nicks – Family Arena

Wed 9/13 Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors – Delmar Hall

Wed 9/13 Kevin Morby w/ special guest Shannon Lay – Off Broadway

Thu 9/14 Company of Thieves – Off Broadway

Thu 9/14 Monophonics – Old Rock House

Fri 9/15 Of Montreal – Ready Room

Fri 9/15 Tom Russell – Off Broadway

Sat 9/16 U2 w/ Beck – The Dome

Sat 9/16 Roky Erickson w/ Death Valley Girls – Duck Room

Sat 9/16 Overcoats – Off Broadway

Sat 9/16 Will Hoge – Delmar Hall

Sat 9/16 Rebecca Loebe – The Stage at KDHX

Thur 9/21 Sturgill Simpson – Fox Theatre SOLD OUT!

Thur 9/21 Dale Watson – Off Broadway

Fri 9/22 Ben Bedford – Focal Point

Sun 9/24 Broken Social Scene w/ Frightened Rabbit – Pageant

Sun 9/24 Reckless Kelly – Off Broadway

Mon 9/25 Rhiannon Giddens – Pageant

Mon 9/25 American Aquarium – Off Broadway

Tues 9/26 Banditos – Duck Room

Wed 9/27 Hardworking Americans – Delmar Hall

Wed 9/27 San Fermin – Old Rock House

Sun 9/30 Deerhoof – Ready Room

October

Sun 10/1 Lilly Hiatt – Duck Room

Mon 10/2 KMFDM – Delmar Hall

Wed 10/4 Angel Olsen with Mount Moriah – Pageant

Thu 10/5 Corb Lund – Off Broadway

Fri 10/6 Alison Krauss and David Gray – Peabody Opera House

Fri 10/6 Cedric Burnside Project – Broadway Oyster Bar

Fri 10/6 Descendents – Pageant SOLD OUT!

Sat 10/7 The Avett Brothers – Chaifetz Arena

Mon 10/9 Elliot Brood – Off Broadway

Tue 10/10 Benjamin Booker – Old Rock House

Wed 10/11 Hanson – Pageant SOLD OUT!

Thu 10/12 The Head and the Heart with The Shelters – Pageant

Sat 10/14 Pixies – Peabody Opera House

Sat 10/14 Fiddlers Four (Colin Blair, Thayne Bradford, Kevin Buckley & Geoff Seitz) – Focal Point

Sun 10/15 Ellis Paul – Off Broadway

Tue 10/17 Stephen Stills and Judy Collins – Ann Whitney Olin Theatre

Tue 10/17 Penny & Sparrow w/ Lowland Hum – Old Rock House

Thu 10/19 Humming House – Duck Room

Fri 10/20 Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn – Sheldon

Sun 10/22 Band of Heathens – Off Broadway

Mon 10/23 Torres – Off Broadway

Mon 10/23 Hiss Golden Messenger – Old Rock House

Mon 10/23 Hamilton Leithauser with Courtney Marie Andrews – Delmar Hall

Tue 10/24 Nick Lowe w/ Los Straitjackets – Delmar Hall

November

Wed 11/1 Gogol Bordello with Lucky Chops – Pageant

Thu 11/2 Lords of Acid – Ready Room

Thu 11/2 Bully – Off Broadway

Sat 11/4 Luna – Off Broadway

Wed 11/8 The Drums – Ready Room

Thu 11/9 Cold Specks – Old Rock House

Fri 11/10 Ricky Skaggs – Sheldon

Tue 11/14 Robyn Hitchcock – Duck Room

Fri 11/17 James McMurtry – Delmar Hall

Fri 11/17 Jessica Lea Mayfield and Blank Range – Off Broadway

Mon 11/20 St. Vincent – Pageant

Mon 11/27 Pinegrove – Duck Room

Wed 11/29 David Ramirez – Duck Room

December

Sat 12/2 Julien Baker – Delmar Hall